Freeport Athletics

Freeport High School • Freeport Middle School

.

Freeport Athletics

Freeport High School • Freeport Middle School

Freeport Athletics

Freeport High School • Freeport Middle School

Contact Us


Athletic Adminitrator Craig Sickels, CAA      
Admin.  Assistant Karin Kamm   MS Asst AD Jody Rose
Athletic Trainer Matt Chouinard      
         
FREEPORT HIGH SCHOOL   FREEPORT MIDDLE SCHOOL
Fall Season Coach's Email   Fall Season Coach's Email
Boys Varsity Soccer  Joe Heathco   8th Boys Soccer Kyle Goodrich
Boys JV Soccer Shawn Rhoda   7th Boys Soccer Seth Richards
Boys Frist Team Soccer Alex Caisse   8th Girls Soccer Aubrey Pennell
Girls Varsity Soccer Elayna Girardin   7th Girls Soccer Kevin Forster
Girls JV Soccer David Intraversato   8th Field Hockey Stephanie Weeks
Girls First Team Soccer Vacant   7th Field Hockey Deedra Boudreau
Varsity Field Hockey Marcia Wood   Coed Cross Country Joe Cormier
JV Field Hockey Lisa Daniel   MS Football  Brian Knighton
Head Cross Country Brian Berkemeyer   MS Asst Football Nate Briggs
Asst Cross Country Matt Greear      
Varsity Golf Mike Lawson      
Head Varsity Football  Paul St. Pierre      
Asst Varsity Football Jon St. Pierre      
JV Football Tim Doughty      
Asst JV Football Jim McClendon      
Vol Asst Football Frank Burke      
Football Cheering Jessica Duplisea      
         
Winter Coach's Email   Winter Coach's Email
Boys Varsity Basketball Bill Ridge   8th Boys Basketball Kyle Goodrich
Boys JV Basketball Terry Jewett   7th Boys Basketball Bill Holt
Boys First Team Bball Jay Harper   A Boys Basketball Joe Cormier
Girls Varsity Basketball Mike Hart   8th Girls Basketball Jim McClendon
Girls JV Basketball Sheila Havey   7th Girls Basketball John Pyrtec
Girls First Team Bball vacant   A Girls Basketball Joe Cormier
Varsity Alpine Ski Jay Thomas   Alpine Skiing Phil Wagner
Asst Alpine Skiing Phil Wagner   Nordic Skiing Chris Morrison
Varsity Nordic Ski Joel Hinshaw   Cheering Heidi Penney
Asst Nordic Ski Elysha Dyer   Indoor Track Kyle Goodrich
Indoor Track - Head Brian Berkemeyer      
Indoor Track - Asst Halie Lyons      
Indoor Track - Asst Ginger Ivanov      
Competition Cheering Jessica Duplisea      
Boys Ice Hockey Co-Op S. Portland/Wayn      
Girls Ice Hockey Co-Op Yarmouth/Gray NG      
Swimming - Individuals Yarmouth      
         
Spring Coach's Email   Spring Coach's Email
Varsity Baseball Bill Ridge   8th baseball Bill Holt
JV Baseball Kyle Goodrich   7th Baseball Paul St. Pierre
Varsity Softball Jason Daniel   8th Softball vacant
JV Softball Brandi Libby   7th Softball Kevin Forster
Boys Varsity Lacrosse Geoff Arris   8th Boys Lacrosse Nate Briggs
Boys JV Lacrosse vacant   7th Boys Lacrosse vacant
Girls Varsity Lacrosse Marcia Wood   8th Girls Lacrosse vacant
Girls JV Lacrosse Karin Kurry   7th Girls lacrosse vacant
Boys Varsity Tennis Jay Harper   Track & Field (@ DCS) Nick Lyons
Girls Varsity Tennis Mike Lawson      
Head Track & Field  Matt Greear      
Asst Track & Field  Halie Lyons        
Asst.Track & Field Ginger Ivanov      



http://freeportathleticsme.bigteams.com
Advertisement